Programme of the Event

Life in ECO style

10.00 - 20.00

Work of the exhibitional exposition of the 7th Voronezh international festival of gardens and flowers “Garden City”.

Placement:

Voronezh central park area

10.00 - 20.00

Eco Street art “Russian nature”

Placement:

Area №1 - at the car park of the Voronezh central park Area №2 near the area “Ropes course”

10.00 - 20.00

Exhibition “Results of the city ecological contest “City in flowers”

Placement:

Central avenue

10.00 - 20.00

Photo exhibition “Voronezh - Garden City”

Placement:

Central avenue

10.00 – 20.00

Work of “GreenMarket” area

Placement:

Car park of the Voronezh central park

10.00 – 20.00

Work of food court area

Placement:

Area №1 - at the car park of the Voronezh central park Area №2 - near the Green the-atre

20.00

End of work of the 7th Voronezh international festival of gardens and flowers “Garden City”.

Placement:

Voronezh central park area

Green theatre

13:50

Awarding of the winners of the city ecological contest “City in flow-ers”.

Placement:

Green theatre

14.00 - 16.00

“My country - my pride” - concert program featuring “Folk group” of the ensemble of folk singing and dancing “Chernozyomochka” named after V.Solomakhin, “Folk group” of the ensemble “Vesennie zori”, “Folk group” of the ensemble “Selskie Zori” of the Grib-anovsky municipal district of the Voronezh region, “Folk group” of the ensemble of the Russian song “Rechitsa” of the Kalacheevsky municipal district of the Voronezh region, “Folk group” of the singing ensemble “Rechenka” of the Semiluksky municipal district of the Vo-ronezh region, harmonist ensemble “Talianochka” of the Terbunsky district o

Placement:

Green theatre

16.00 - 17.00

Concert of the male choir of the Voronezh concert hall “Russian for-mat”

Placement:

Green theatre

18.00 - 20.00

Closing ceremony of the 7th Voronezh international festival of gardens and flowers “Garden City”. Concert of the Voronezh symphony orchestra under the direction of the conductor Honored artist of the Voronezh region Igor Verbitsky and a special festival guest - laureate of international contests, laureate of the national theater award “Golden Mask” in the nomination “The best woman’s performance”, bronze medallist of the fund of Irina Arkhipova “For atritic victories in vocal theatrical art”, Honored artist of the Russian Federation Irina Makarova (mezzo-soprano)

Placement:

Green theatre

Information educational area

10.00 - 11.00

Concert featuring solo performers and instrumental groups of Chil-dren’s art school № 5 and Children’s art school № 13

Placement:

Small stage

11.00 - 12.00

Fitness training from the presenter of TV project “Wedding size” of TV channel “Domashny” Eduard Kanevsky

Placement:

Small stage

12.00 - 12.30

Workshop “Modern tendencies of urban greening (foreign experience) from OOO “United nurseries”

Placement:

Small stage

12.30-13.00

Workshop on taking care of roses (main rose diseases and products for households) from from Butrimovykh Flower enterprise.

Placement:

Small stage

13.00 - 14.00

Concert featuring solo performers and instrumental groups of Chil-dren’s art school № 12 and Children’s art school № 16

Placement:

Small stage

14.00 - 14.30

Workshop “Visual ecology: image of gardens of the Voronezh region” from the project “Your garden”

Placement:

Small stage

14.30 - 15.00

Workshop “Technology of grape protection from pests and diseases” from the interregional social organization “Winegrowers and garden-ers’ club”.

Placement:

Small stage

15.00 - 15.30

Workshop “Range of Hydrangeas. Peculiarities of pruning and care” from landscape company “Florini”

Placement:

Small stage

15.30 - 16.00

Film “Nature reserve islands of the Voronezh region”

Placement:

Small stage

16.30 - 17.00

Workshop “Using recycled materials and eco-friendly materials in sectoral design” from architectural creative studio “Creative work-shop”

Placement:

Small stage

17.00 - 17.30

Workshop “Getting to know episcias and columneas” from collector’s club “Voronezh violets”

Placement:

Small stage

18.00 - 19.00

Showing of the film “Nature reserve islands of the Voronezh region”

Placement:

Small stage

19.00 - 20.00

Showing of the films about the Voronezh international festival of gar-dens and flowers “Garden City” of the years 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016.

Placement:

Small stage

“Green school”

10.00 - 10.40

Workshop “Hot pad” Olga Aleksandrovna Popova MBUDO Children’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

10.50 - 11.30

Workshop “Folk doll of talash” Aleksandra Gennadievna Smirnova MBUDO Chldren’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronez

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

11.40 - 12.20

Workshop “Photoframe of recycled material” Ekaterina Vladimirovna Koltakova MBUDO Chldren’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

12.30 - 13.10

Workshop “Keychain of phyto material” Natalya Aleksandrovna Dobrysheva MBUDO Chldren’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

13.20 - 14.00

Quest on the contact mini-zoo “Teremok” Yulia Mikhailovna Zelina MBUDO Children’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

13.20 - 14.00

Workshop «ЭКОpostal» Oksana Sergeevna Askarova, Nadezhda Gennadievna Ivannikova, Ekaterina Sergeevna Lyukova MBUDO TSRTDIYU “Sputnik”, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

14.10 - 14.50

Workshop “Stone painting” Tatiana Anatolievna Gordienko MBUDO Children’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

15.00 - 15.40

Workshop “Application, quilling on the topic of nature” Lilia Mikhailovna Davydova MBU DO Center of creativity development of children and young people, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

15.50 - 16.30

Workshop “Ecological panel “Flowers of the Black Soil region” Alla Valentinovna Blagonravova, Svetlana Aleksandrovna Glukhova MBU DO Center of creativity development of children and young people, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

16.40 - 17.20

Workshop “Capron miracles” Irina Ivanovna Ageeva MBU DO House of children's creativity, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

17.30 - 18.10

Workshop “This magical world of papier-mâché” Galina Ignatievna Kuznetsova MBU DO House of children's creativity, Voronezh

Placement:

Sphere tent №1

“Eco-meetings”

10.00 - 11.00

Ecological game “How many years waste lives” VROO “Center of ecological policy”

Placement:

Sphere tent №2

11.00 - 12.00

Ecological game “Divide” VROO “Center of ecological policy”

Placement:

Sphere tent №2

12.00 - 13.00

Ecological rebuses, crosswords, puzzles VROO “Center of ecological policy”

Placement:

Sphere tent №2

13.00 - 14.00

Ecological game “Good and bad advice” VROO “Center of ecological policy”

Placement:

Sphere tent №2

14.00 - 15.00

Showing of the video greeting of the participants of interdistrict con-test “Knights and Sweethearts”, devoted to the Year of ecology. Awarding the winners from the group of companies “Logus” Ecological quiz from the group of companies “Logus”

Placement:

Sphere tent №2

15.00 - 16.00

Ecological workshop “Making eco-pens and flowers from recycled material” from ecological group “Rodnik"

Placement:

Sphere tent №2

16.00 - 17.00

Ecological lesson from the regional representation of the Voronezh region of Rissia-wide ecological movement “Green Russia”

Placement:

Sphere tent №2

17.00 - 18.00

Workshop “One day from an ECO volunteer’s life” from the Voro-nezh institute of high technologies

Placement:

Sphere tent №2

18.00 - 19.00

Workshop “ABOUTwaste” Presentation “Changing waste to trees” from OOO “Event360”

Placement:

Sphere tent №2

Area of the fundraising marathon “GoodWithoutLimits”

10.00 - 11.00

Show program of the illusionist for children

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

11.00 - 12.00

Meet-the-artist session with Ksenia Surkova, theater and cinema ac-tress

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

11.00 - 12.00

Autograph photo shoot

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

12.00 - 13.00

Performance of children’s creative groups

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

13.00 - 14.00

Workshop by Natalia Bichan, theatre and cinema actress, choreographer of reality show “Dom 2”, TV channel TNT

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

14.00 - 15.00

Autograph photo shoot

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

15.00 - 16.00

Performance of children’s creative groups

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

16.00 - 17.00

Charity concert of the stars of the Russian variety art

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

17.00 - 18.00

Autograph photo shoot

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

10.00 - 20.00

Charity selling exhibition of souvenir gifts

Placement:

Sphere tent №3

Area of GK “Zarechnoe” Festival of healthy and tasty lifestyle “Voronezh - meat capital” “Country day”

10.00 - 12.00

Children’s program “Mini-farm” Interactive program of family formate

Placement:

Area “Meat capital”

12.30 - 14.00

Workshop “Preparing alternative steaks and other grilled dishes” from Pavel Potseluev, co-owner of online meat shop «Steak@home», pro-ject’s brand chef, popular blogger “Butcher’s blog” (Moscow)

Placement:

Area “Meat capital”

14.00 - 16.30

SHASHLIK BATTLE Contest for the best shashlik preparation

Placement:

Area “Meat capital”

16.30 - 18.00

Workshop “Peculiarities of carving a young pig” from Petya Pavlo-vich, author of the blog “Petya and meat", author of the column about meat Afisha Daily, butcher of the restaurant “Yunost” (Moscow)

Placement:

Area “Meat capital”

10.00 - 20.00

Food court work

Placement:

Area “Meat capital”

Area of OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

10.30 - 11.30

Workshop “Palms” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

11.50 - 12.50

Workshop “Rubik’s cubes” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

13.30 - 14.30

Workshop “Pinks” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

14.50 - 15.50

Workshop “Plaster pots” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

16.10 - 17.10

Workshop “Kitten pot” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

17.30 - 18.30

Workshop “Paint a pot” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

Press center

10.00 - 20.00

Work of Mass Media representatives

Placement:

Area of the central entrance of the Voronezh central park

Area “Voronezh oceanarium”

10.00 - 12.00

Workshop “Sea of beauty”

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

12.00 - 14.00

Workshop “Magical aquarium”

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

14.00 - 15.00

Environmental lecture “Water is life”.

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

15.00 - 17.00

Workshop “Populate your fish into the ocean”

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

Area “Children's city of professions “KIDBURG”

11.00 13.00 15.00 17.00

Creative workshop “Let’s save our planet” Creation and decoration of a big 3-D model of the planet Earth

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

10.00-18.00

Workshop on ecological tourism Correct organization of approach, safe fire making , picking up mush-rooms and so on.

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

10.00-18.00

Barbecuing marshmallows on the fire and giving it to children for free.

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

10.00-18.00

Face painting

Placement:

Children’s landscape gardens area

Area of milk company “Molvest”

10.00 - 20.00

Tag game “Vkusnoteevo”

Placement:

Voronezh central park area

10.00 - 20.00

Painting plywood figures of cows

Placement:

Voronezh central park area

10.00 - 20.00

Happy starts

Placement:

Voronezh central park area

10.00 - 20.00

Game “Who assembles big puzzles quicker”

Placement:

Voronezh central park area

10.00 - 20.00

Degustation of the produce of milk company “Molvest”

Placement:

Voronezh central park area

Interactive area “Hay-Straw”

10.00-18.00

Interactive program of the art project “Hay-Straw”

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

11.30 - 17.00

Rostropovich’s garden - cello player performance

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

11.45 – 17.00

Pushkin’s garden - theatrical etude “Pushkin. The duel”.

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

12.00 – 17.00

Chekhov’s garden - plastic-dramatic speculation on the basis of the play by A.P.Chekhov “Three sisters”

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

12.15 – 17.00

Sholokhov’s garden - a theatricalized piece from the novel “And quiet flows the Don”

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

12.30– 17.00

Shukshin’s garden - dramatic etude based on the story “Skidded” by V.M.Shukshin

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

11.30- 17.00

Camomile labyrinth - Love lyrics of Russian poets

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

12.00-15.00

Handicraft garden of willow-weaving - holding a workshop

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

12.00-15.00

Handicraft garden of ceramics - holding a workshop

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

12.00-15.00

Handicraft garden (patchwork, making felt) - holding a workshop

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

12.00-15.00

Handicraft garden of art hammering - holding a workshop

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

12.00-15.00

Handicraft garden of woodcarving - holding a workshop

Placement:

Art space “Hay-straw”

“Contact zoo” Interactive program of the Voronezh zoo named after A.S. Popov

10.00 - 18.00

Work of the Contact zoo

Placement:

Area in the Green theatre zone

12.00 - 15.00

Workshop “Owl”

Placement:

Area in the Green theatre zone

10.00 - 18.00

Class with a microscope

Placement:

Area in the Green theatre zone

10.00 - 18.00

Doctor Aibolit’s office Vet’s consultation

Placement:

Area in the Green theatre zone

10.00 - 20.00

Work of the exhibition of children’s paintings “We paint a zoo”

Placement:

Area in the Green theatre zone

Zone “Take care of your health, do sports regularly and say no to bad habits”

10.00 - 19.00

Quizzes about a healthy lifestyle from multifunctional centre “Healthy child”

Placement:

Central avenue

14.00 - 16.00

Talk “Basis of a child’s psychological health. Sand art therapy in de-velopment of a child's emotions” with a specialist of multifunctional centre “Healthy child”

Placement:

Central avenue

Zone “Leading a healthy lifestyle and eating natural healthy food”

10.00-19.00

Special offer “Bad - Good” from the Academy of Milk Science Changing a soda drink in a bottle for a serving of a natural milk product

Placement:

Central avenue

10.00-19.00

Contest for the publication of a photo with a hashtag of the special offer “Bad - Good” from the Academy of Milk Science

Placement:

Central avenue

Zone “Living in harmony with nature, preserving nature, taking care of the future of our planet

10.00 - 19.00

Enrollment to the Friends’ Club of the Children’s radio Voronezh. Presentation of work of the Friends’ Club of the Children’s radio Vo-ronezh.

Placement:

Central avenue

10.00 - 19.00

Work of the photo zone of the Children’s radio Voronezh

Placement:

Central avenue

Area of the city touristic information center

10.00 - 20.00

Presentation of the touristic potential of the Voronezh region “Open Voronezh for you” as part of Year of Ecology in Russia

Placement:

Central avenue