Garden-city 2017. Voronezh

Стать организатором

EN RU

Spin the mouse
wheel for moving between slides

From 7th till 10th September

Festival

Garden-city

2017

Official name:

Voronezh international festival of gardens and flowers "Garden-city 2017

5 reasons

to attend

the "Garden-city" 2017

1

Contest of gardens, flowers, fruit, gifts of the land.

2

Educational interactive programs. Eco-quests.

3

Entertainment and concerts program.

4

Trade fair.

5

All events of the festival are for free.

Several facts about the "Garden-city" festival

Over 150 000
guests

Over 100
participants

Over 100 art objects

Participants from
3 countries

International panel of judges

Programme of the Event

1st day — September 7th

1

Press-day
✓ international judges operation.
Festival attendance – for the members of the judges panel only, contestants and mass-media personnel.

The international judges estimates the projects presented for the contest during the day and determines the winners basis the established assessment criteria.
The mass-media personnel make pictures of the exhibited projects, interview the contestants.

2nd day – September 8th

2

«Flourishing cities»
✓Formal opening ceremony of the Voronezh International Festival of Gardens and Flowers “Garden-city”.
✓ winners awarding.
✓ concert program.
✓ master-classes for children and adults.
✓ eco-meetings.
✓ eco-films viewing.

3rd day – September 9th

3

«ECO lifestyle»
Educational and entertainment program dedicated to the ecological style of life.
✓ Artistic performances of masters, art-groups.
✓ Eco-quests.
✓ Master classes for children and adults.
✓ Eco-meetings.
✓ eco-films viewing.
✓ music program.

4th day – September 10th

4

Formal closing ceremony of the Voronezh International Festival of Gardens and Flowers “Garden-city”
✓ Festival closing concert. Artistic performances and shows.
✓ Grand sale.
✓Master classes for children and adults.
✓Eco-meetings.

Choose an interesting day of the festival:

«Voronezh central park »Russia, Voronezh, Lenin street, 10
Working hours from 10:00 to 20:00

art objects

Masterclasses

Food courts

Click on any area with icons , to see
the festival scheme!

Nomination «Big garden» (from 25 sq.m)

A garden through the eyes of an artist

LPKH «Tsvetochnoe khozyaistvo Butrimovykh», LPKH «Driada»; LPKH «Uyutny Dvorik»

30 sq.m

Japanese garden

SGBU VO LPTS «Novousmansky» subsidiary

to 50 sq.m

Landscape studio «Sem Klyuchey»

Landscape studio «Sem Klyuchey»

64 sq.m

Magical forest

ООО Landscape studio «Edem»

50 sq.m

Children-cosmonauts

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Musical garden

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Gardens out of competition

Garden in the egg

Egger Ionas Christof (Switzerland)

Punch mushroom

Claude Pasguer (France)

Manunkind

Mark Eveleigh, Gigi Cameron ( Great Britain)

Molecular garden

Denis Kalashnikov, Ekaterina Bolotova (gold medal and Best Spa Garden at RHS Malvern Spring Festival)

Nomination «Small garden» (from 25 sq.m) (Resp. N.S.Tolcheeva)

«Honey garden»

Landscape studio «Neskuchny sad»

25 sq.m

Horn of abundance

FGBU «VNIILGISbiotekh»

25 sq.m

«Green music» («Forgotten Harbor»)

Collector Ivan Mikhailovich Gordienko

25 sq.m.

My planet is my home

АО «Nursery complex of the Voronezh region»

25 sq.m

City Life (participation is in question)

FGBOU VO VSTU

25 sq.m

Cosy Provence

IP Beloborodov Dom Rasteny

20 sq.m

Eco holiday

Banquet hall «Banket v zamke»

25 sq.m

«Light breath»

ООО «Zeleny Gorod»

25 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Kominternovsky district

20 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Kominternovsky district

12 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Leninsky district

10 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Central district

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Levoberezhny district

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Sovetsky district

«EcoGarden»

Ecostroy ООО project construction firm

25 sq.m

Mediterranean garden

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Country motives

Botanic garden named aften Keller VSAU

25 sq.m

Mexican sun Sol de Mexico

VSFIU

25 sq.m

Area «Excersises»

ООО «Zarechnoe»

General director OOO «Zarechnoe» Sergey Georgievich Nitsenko

Area «Green theatre»

«VERANDA-GOROD-FOOD»

ООО «Veranda». General director Vasily Viktorovich Dedyaev

Restaurant «Harmonica in the field»

ООО «Parsek». Director Nikolay Nikolaevich Shalygin

Area «Car park»

Selling spot - ice-cream stand

IP Plotnikova Maria Viktorovna

Coffee-shop Perfetto Caffe

IP Busygin Pavel Igorevich

IP Pronina G.P.

IP Pronina Galina Petrovna

ООО «Obshepit Plus». Brands: 1.Stardogs; 2.Blinchik; 3.Coffemobil

ООО «Obshepit Plus». Brands: 1.Stardogs; 2.Blinchik; 3.Coffemobil

IP Korenev S.I

Sergey Igorevich Korenev

IP Isakov M.M

Magomedsaid Magomedovich Isakov

ООО «Intalia»

Director Konstantin Vladimirovich Zenfirov

IP Donkarev

Director Ekaterina Gorlova

Burger Group

marketing director Svetlana Zarutskaya

«TOO PIZZA»

ООО «Oliva» director Olga Viktorovna Kalabina

IP Sekhnieva N.I. (SKTS «Sogdiana»)

IP Sekhnieva Natalia Ivanovna, individual enterpreneur

ООО Rybkhoz «Berezovsky»

General director Elena Sergeevna Pochivalova

Selling spot «Shashlichok»

IP Ledovsky Mikhail Viktorovich

Pizza house at the food court

АО «Molvest»; Timofeev food – catering «Evgeny Timofeev’s culinary school»

IP Smirnykh AM

IP Smirnykh Aleksey

Granulated ice-cream Milky Moons

ООО «DON COFFEE» Director Nadezhda Vladislavovna Kabanova

Fried ice-cream (ООО «Yunikom»)

ООО «Yunikom» director Evgeniya Vladimirovna Sokolova

ООО «CHE»

Nomination «Big garden» (from 25 sq.m)

A garden through the eyes of an artist

LPKH «Tsvetochnoe khozyaistvo Butrimovykh», LPKH «Driada»; LPKH «Uyutny Dvorik»

30 sq.m

Japanese garden

SGBU VO LPTS «Novousmansky» subsidiary

to 50 sq.m

Landscape studio «Sem Klyuchey»

Landscape studio «Sem Klyuchey»

64 sq.m

Magical forest

ООО Landscape studio «Edem»

50 sq.m

Children-cosmonauts

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Musical garden

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Gardens out of competition

Garden in the egg

Egger Ionas Christof (Switzerland)

Punch mushroom

Claude Pasguer (France)

Manunkind

Mark Eveleigh, Gigi Cameron ( Great Britain)

Molecular garden

Denis Kalashnikov, Ekaterina Bolotova (gold medal and Best Spa Garden at RHS Malvern Spring Festival)

Nomination «Small garden» (from 25 sq.m) (Resp. N.S.Tolcheeva)

«Honey garden»

Landscape studio «Neskuchny sad»

25 sq.m

Horn of abundance

FGBU «VNIILGISbiotekh»

25 sq.m

«Green music» («Forgotten Harbor»)

Collector Ivan Mikhailovich Gordienko

25 sq.m.

My planet is my home

АО «Nursery complex of the Voronezh region»

25 sq.m

City Life (participation is in question)

FGBOU VO VSTU

25 sq.m

Cosy Provence

IP Beloborodov Dom Rasteny

20 sq.m

Eco holiday

Banquet hall «Banket v zamke»

25 sq.m

«Light breath»

ООО «Zeleny Gorod»

25 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Kominternovsky district

20 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Kominternovsky district

12 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Leninsky district

10 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Central district

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Levoberezhny district

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Sovetsky district

«EcoGarden»

Ecostroy ООО project construction firm

25 sq.m

Mediterranean garden

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Country motives

Botanic garden named aften Keller VSAU

25 sq.m

Mexican sun Sol de Mexico

VSFIU

25 sq.m

Area «Excersises»

ООО «Zarechnoe»

General director OOO «Zarechnoe» Sergey Georgievich Nitsenko

Area «Green theatre»

«VERANDA-GOROD-FOOD»

ООО «Veranda». General director Vasily Viktorovich Dedyaev

Restaurant «Harmonica in the field»

ООО «Parsek». Director Nikolay Nikolaevich Shalygin

Area «Car park»

Selling spot - ice-cream stand

IP Plotnikova Maria Viktorovna

Coffee-shop Perfetto Caffe

IP Busygin Pavel Igorevich

IP Pronina G.P.

IP Pronina Galina Petrovna

ООО «Obshepit Plus». Brands: 1.Stardogs; 2.Blinchik; 3.Coffemobil

ООО «Obshepit Plus». Brands: 1.Stardogs; 2.Blinchik; 3.Coffemobil

IP Korenev S.I

Sergey Igorevich Korenev

IP Isakov M.M

Magomedsaid Magomedovich Isakov

ООО «Intalia»

Director Konstantin Vladimirovich Zenfirov

IP Donkarev

Director Ekaterina Gorlova

Burger Group

marketing director Svetlana Zarutskaya

«TOO PIZZA»

ООО «Oliva» director Olga Viktorovna Kalabina

IP Sekhnieva N.I. (SKTS «Sogdiana»)

IP Sekhnieva Natalia Ivanovna, individual enterpreneur

ООО Rybkhoz «Berezovsky»

General director Elena Sergeevna Pochivalova

Selling spot «Shashlichok»

IP Ledovsky Mikhail Viktorovich

Pizza house at the food court

АО «Molvest»; Timofeev food – catering «Evgeny Timofeev’s culinary school»

IP Smirnykh AM

IP Smirnykh Aleksey

Granulated ice-cream Milky Moons

ООО «DON COFFEE» Director Nadezhda Vladislavovna Kabanova

Fried ice-cream (ООО «Yunikom»)

ООО «Yunikom» director Evgeniya Vladimirovna Sokolova

ООО «CHE»

Interactive area “Hay-Straw”

Handicraft garden of willow-weaving - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-Straw”: 12.00 - 15.00

Handicraft garden of ceramics - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-Straw”: 12.00 - 15.00

Handicraft garden (patchwork, making felt) - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-Straw”: 12.00 - 15.00

Handicraft garden of art hammering - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-Straw”: 12.00 - 17.00

Handicraft garden of woodcarving - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-Straw”: 12.00 - 15.00

“Contact zoo” Interactive program of the Voronezh zoo named after A.S. Popov

Workshop “Owl”

Area in the Green theatre zone: 12.00 - 15.00

Information Educational area

Workshop “Topiary pruning of coniferous species in nursery forests and greenery sights” from architectural landscape studio “Green life”.

Small stage: 12.00 - 12.30

Workshop “Growing violets: from a leaf to a blooming plant” from the collector’s club “Voronezh Violets”

Small stage: 18.00 - 18.30

Workshop “Making a fragment of an ornamental picture of recycled ma-terial and real flowers” from floristic studio “Klever”

Small stage: 17.30 - 18.00

Workshop “Grape planting and care technologies in private housing” from the interregional social organisation “Winegrower and gardeners’ club”.

Small stage: 17.00 - 17.30

Workshop on rose care (preparing roses for planting, covering roses for winter) from Butrimovykh Flower enterprise.

Small stage: 16.30 - 17.00

Workshop “Farmland growing figs, nectarines, cranberry, blueberry and other crops non-traditional for the Central Black Soil region” from the farming enterprise “Divny Sad”.

Small stage: 16.00 - 16.30

Workshop “Irrigators of the watering technology. Everything for indus-trial and landscape watering” from the International Group of Companies “IRRIGATOR - Watering technologies”.

Small stage: 13.30 - 14.00

Area “Children's city of professions “KIDBURG”

Workshop on ecological tourism

Children’s landscape gardens area: 10.00 - 18.00

Creative workshop “Let’s save our planet”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 11.00 - 13.00, 15.00 - 17.00

“Green school”

Workshop “Project Galacteon” - from an idea to its implementation” By Svetlana Valerievna Abdulmenova. MKOU Peskov general academic school №1 of the Povorinsky district of the Voronezh region.

Sphere tent №1: 10.00 - 10.40

Workshop “Garden in miniature” by Natalia Aleksandrovna Rodionova MKUDO Novokhopersky district “Station of young naturalists”

Sphere tent №1: 10.50 - 11.30

Workshop “Peculiarities of cutting ornamental plants” By Lyudmila Ivanovna Promyslovskaya GBUDOVO “Voronezh regional station of young naturalists”

Sphere tent №1: 13.20 - 14.00

Workshop “Creating project “A corner from the land of your soul which is called paradise” By Svetlana Valerievna Abdulmenova. MKOU Peskov general academic school №1 of the Povorinsky district of the Voronezh region.

Sphere tent №1: 14.10 - 14.50

Workshop “Tree of seasons” By Natalia Vladimirovna Sharina MKU DO “Anninskaya Station of young naturalists” of the Anninsky district of the Voronezh region

Sphere tent №1: 15.50 - 16.30

Workshop “Happy flower pompons” By Vera Vasilievna Dubinkina MBUDO House of childhood and youth of Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 16.40 - 17.20

Workshop “Ceramic floristics” By Alina Gennadievna Kopestinskaya MBUDO House of childhood and youth of Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 17.30 - 18.10

“Eco meetings”

Workshop “Assemble an animal” from the Khopyor state nature reserve

Sphere tent №2: 14.30 - 16.30

Workshop “Glue together the emblem of the Voronezh state nature bio-sphere reserve named after V.M.Peskov”

Sphere tent №2: 12.00 - 14.00

Area of the charity marathon “GoodWithoutLimits”

Workshop “Soap bubble show”

Sphere tent №3: 10.00 - 11.00

Area of OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Workshop “Palms” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 10.30 - 11.30

Workshop “Rubik’s cubes” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 11.50 - 12.50

Workshop “Pinks” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 13.30 - 14.30

Workshop “Clay pots” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 14.50 - 15.50

Workshop “Kitten pot” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 16.10 - 17.10

Workshop “Paint a pot” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 17.30 - 18.30

Area “Voronezh oceanarium”

Workshop “Populate your fish into the ocean”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 15.00 - 17.00

Workshop “Magical aquarium”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 12.00 - 14.00

Workshop “Sea of beauty”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 10.00 - 12.00

Nomination «Big garden» (from 25 sq.m)

A garden through the eyes of an artist

LPKH «Tsvetochnoe khozyaistvo Butrimovykh», LPKH «Driada»; LPKH «Uyutny Dvorik»

30 sq.m

Japanese garden

SGBU VO LPTS «Novousmansky» subsidiary

to 50 sq.m

Landscape studio «Sem Klyuchey»

Landscape studio «Sem Klyuchey»

64 sq.m

Magical forest

ООО Landscape studio «Edem»

50 sq.m

Children-cosmonauts

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Musical garden

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Gardens out of competition

Garden in the egg

Egger Ionas Christof (Switzerland)

Punch mushroom

Claude Pasguer (France)

Manunkind

Mark Eveleigh, Gigi Cameron ( Great Britain)

Molecular garden

Denis Kalashnikov, Ekaterina Bolotova (gold medal and Best Spa Garden at RHS Malvern Spring Festival)

Nomination «Small garden» (from 25 sq.m) (Resp. N.S.Tolcheeva)

«Honey garden»

Landscape studio «Neskuchny sad»

25 sq.m

Horn of abundance

FGBU «VNIILGISbiotekh»

25 sq.m

«Green music» («Forgotten Harbor»)

Collector Ivan Mikhailovich Gordienko

25 sq.m.

My planet is my home

АО «Nursery complex of the Voronezh region»

25 sq.m

City Life (participation is in question)

FGBOU VO VSTU

25 sq.m

Cosy Provence

IP Beloborodov Dom Rasteny

20 sq.m

Eco holiday

Banquet hall «Banket v zamke»

25 sq.m

«Light breath»

ООО «Zeleny Gorod»

25 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Kominternovsky district

20 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Kominternovsky district

12 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Leninsky district

10 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Central district

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Levoberezhny district

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Sovetsky district

«EcoGarden»

Ecostroy ООО project construction firm

25 sq.m

Mediterranean garden

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Country motives

Botanic garden named aften Keller VSAU

25 sq.m

Mexican sun Sol de Mexico

VSFIU

25 sq.m

Area «Excersises»

ООО «Zarechnoe»

General director OOO «Zarechnoe» Sergey Georgievich Nitsenko

Area «Green theatre»

«VERANDA-GOROD-FOOD»

ООО «Veranda». General director Vasily Viktorovich Dedyaev

Restaurant «Harmonica in the field»

ООО «Parsek». Director Nikolay Nikolaevich Shalygin

Area «Car park»

Selling spot - ice-cream stand

IP Plotnikova Maria Viktorovna

Coffee-shop Perfetto Caffe

IP Busygin Pavel Igorevich

IP Pronina G.P.

IP Pronina Galina Petrovna

ООО «Obshepit Plus». Brands: 1.Stardogs; 2.Blinchik; 3.Coffemobil

ООО «Obshepit Plus». Brands: 1.Stardogs; 2.Blinchik; 3.Coffemobil

IP Korenev S.I

Sergey Igorevich Korenev

IP Isakov M.M

Magomedsaid Magomedovich Isakov

ООО «Intalia»

Director Konstantin Vladimirovich Zenfirov

IP Donkarev

Director Ekaterina Gorlova

Burger Group

marketing director Svetlana Zarutskaya

«TOO PIZZA»

ООО «Oliva» director Olga Viktorovna Kalabina

IP Sekhnieva N.I. (SKTS «Sogdiana»)

IP Sekhnieva Natalia Ivanovna, individual enterpreneur

ООО Rybkhoz «Berezovsky»

General director Elena Sergeevna Pochivalova

Selling spot «Shashlichok»

IP Ledovsky Mikhail Viktorovich

Pizza house at the food court

АО «Molvest»; Timofeev food – catering «Evgeny Timofeev’s culinary school»

IP Smirnykh AM

IP Smirnykh Aleksey

Granulated ice-cream Milky Moons

ООО «DON COFFEE» Director Nadezhda Vladislavovna Kabanova

Fried ice-cream (ООО «Yunikom»)

ООО «Yunikom» director Evgeniya Vladimirovna Sokolova

ООО «CHE»

Information Educational area

Workshop “Peculiarities of growing of bearded irises in the conditions of the Central Black Soil region” from LPKH “Melnikovs’ iris garden”

Small stage: 13.00 - 13.30

Workshop “Container-type keeping of plants and balcony decor” from landscape company “Florini”

Small stage: 13.30 - 14.00

Workshop “Secrets of fuchsia growing” from collector’s club “Voro-nezh Violets”

Small stage: 14.00 - 14.30

Workshop “Beautiful and healthy roses for the garden” (selection, planting and care) from Mekhovskikh flower enterprise

Small stage: 16.00 - 16.30

Workshop “Forming grape bushes” from interregional social organiza-tion “Winegrowers and gardeners’ club”

Small stage: 16.30 - 17.00

Workshop “Plants and autumn decor” from floristic studio «Et Settera»

Small stage: 15.30 - 16.00

Workshop “Tree and bush species which are promising for growing in the Central Black Soil region” from OOO “United nurseries”

Small stage: 11.30 - 12.00

Workshop “Growing and taking care of honeysuckle and blackberry in the conditions of the Central Black Soil region” from farmland enter-prise “Divniy Sad”

Small stage: 11.00 - 11.30

“Green School”

Workshop “Bird of happiness” by Irina Yurievna Kumitskaya MBUDO SYUT №3 Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 14.10 - 14.50

Workshop “Pinwheel-chatter box” by Olga Vladislavovna Kuzmenko, Marina Sergeevna Guseva MBUDO SYUT №3 Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 11.40 - 12.20

Workshop “Marvellous beast” by Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Khrykina MBUDO SYUT №3 Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 12.30 - 13.10

Workshop “Flower composition” by Irina Yurievna Shatalova, Svetlana Viktorovna Voylokova, Elena Vladimirovna Shaikina MKDOU “Center of child development - kindergarten №3” of the Novousmansky Municipal district, Voronezh region

Sphere tent №1: 10.00 - 10.40

Workshop “Making flowers” by Svetlana Sergeevna Matsaeva MKUDO Art hall of the Semiluksky municipal district of the Voronezh region

Sphere tent №1: 10.50 - 11.30

Workshop “A flower of foamiran” by Anastasia Vladimirovna Bedareva MBUDO SYUT №3 Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 13.20 - 14.00

Workshop “A flower of organza” by Oksana Nikolaevna Beshentseva, Svetlana Nikolaevna Tretyakova MBUDO SYUT №3 Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 15.00 - 15.40

Workshop “A bee in the garden” by Nadezhda Nikolaevna Zazulina MKUDO “Children and youth centre” of the Novousmansky Municipal district, Voronezh region

Sphere tent №1: 10.00 - 10.40

Workshop “Painting of a traditional matryoshka” by Elena Vasilyevna Filatova MBUDO TSDO “Real school” Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 15.50 - 16.30

Workshop “Creation of a decorative composition of flowers and fruits in the technique of felting” by Irina Anatolievna Bolgova MBUDO TSDO “Real school” Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 16.40 - 17.20

Workshop “Making artificial flowers of foamiran” by Lyubov Aleksandrovna Bokova MBUDO TSDO “Real school” Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 17.20 - 18.10

“Eco meetings”

Workshop “Modelling of the objects of landscape architecture” from the Voronezh state forest engineering university

Sphere tent №2: 10.30 - 12.00

Workshop “Topiary pruning of decorative trees and bushes” from the Voronezh state forest engineering university

Sphere tent №2: 13.00 - 14.00

Area OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Workshop “Kitten pot” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 16.10 - 17.10

Workshop “Paint a pot” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 17.30 - 18.30

Workshop “Pinks” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 13.30 - 14.30

Workshop “Plaster pots” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 14.50 - 15.50

Workshop “Palms” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 10.30 - 11.30

Workshop “Rubik’s cubes” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 11.50 - 12.50

Area “Voronezh oceanarium”

Workshop “Populate your fish into the ocean”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 15.00 - 17.00

Workshop “Sea of beauty”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 10.00 - 12.00

Workshop “Magical aquarium”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 12.00 - 14.00

Area “Children's city of professions “KIDBURG”

Workshop on ecological tourism Correct organization of approach, safe fire making , picking up mush-rooms and so on.

Children’s landscape gardens area: 10.00 - 18.00

Creative workshop “Let’s save our planet” Creation and decoration of a big 3-D model of the planet Earth

Children’s landscape gardens area: 11.00 13.00 15.00 17.00

Interactive area “Hay-Straw”

Handicraft garden of woodcarving - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00 - 15.00

Handicraft garden of art hammering - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00 - 15.00

Handicraft garden (patchwork, making felt) - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00 - 15.00

Handicraft garden of ceramics - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00 - 15.00

Handicraft garden of willow-weaving - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00 - 15.00

“Contact zoo” Interactive program of the Voronezh zoo named after A.S. Popov

Workshop “Owl”

Area in the Green theatre zone: 12.00 - 15.00

Nomination «Big garden» (from 25 sq.m)

A garden through the eyes of an artist

LPKH «Tsvetochnoe khozyaistvo Butrimovykh», LPKH «Driada»; LPKH «Uyutny Dvorik»

30 sq.m

Japanese garden

SGBU VO LPTS «Novousmansky» subsidiary

to 50 sq.m

Landscape studio «Sem Klyuchey»

Landscape studio «Sem Klyuchey»

64 sq.m

Magical forest

ООО Landscape studio «Edem»

50 sq.m

Children-cosmonauts

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Musical garden

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Gardens out of competition

Garden in the egg

Egger Ionas Christof (Switzerland)

Punch mushroom

Claude Pasguer (France)

Manunkind

Mark Eveleigh, Gigi Cameron ( Great Britain)

Molecular garden

Denis Kalashnikov, Ekaterina Bolotova (gold medal and Best Spa Garden at RHS Malvern Spring Festival)

Nomination «Small garden» (from 25 sq.m) (Resp. N.S.Tolcheeva)

«Honey garden»

Landscape studio «Neskuchny sad»

25 sq.m

Horn of abundance

FGBU «VNIILGISbiotekh»

25 sq.m

«Green music» («Forgotten Harbor»)

Collector Ivan Mikhailovich Gordienko

25 sq.m.

My planet is my home

АО «Nursery complex of the Voronezh region»

25 sq.m

City Life (participation is in question)

FGBOU VO VSTU

25 sq.m

Cosy Provence

IP Beloborodov Dom Rasteny

20 sq.m

Eco holiday

Banquet hall «Banket v zamke»

25 sq.m

«Light breath»

ООО «Zeleny Gorod»

25 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Kominternovsky district

20 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Kominternovsky district

12 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Leninsky district

10 sq.m

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Central district

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Levoberezhny district

Green zone in ECO style

Authority of the Sovetsky district

«EcoGarden»

Ecostroy ООО project construction firm

25 sq.m

Mediterranean garden

ООО «Yolki»

36 sq.m

Country motives

Botanic garden named aften Keller VSAU

25 sq.m

Mexican sun Sol de Mexico

VSFIU

25 sq.m

Area «Excersises»

ООО «Zarechnoe»

General director OOO «Zarechnoe» Sergey Georgievich Nitsenko

Area «Green theatre»

«VERANDA-GOROD-FOOD»

ООО «Veranda». General director Vasily Viktorovich Dedyaev

Restaurant «Harmonica in the field»

ООО «Parsek». Director Nikolay Nikolaevich Shalygin

Area «Car park»

Selling spot - ice-cream stand

IP Plotnikova Maria Viktorovna

Coffee-shop Perfetto Caffe

IP Busygin Pavel Igorevich

IP Pronina G.P.

IP Pronina Galina Petrovna

ООО «Obshepit Plus». Brands: 1.Stardogs; 2.Blinchik; 3.Coffemobil

ООО «Obshepit Plus». Brands: 1.Stardogs; 2.Blinchik; 3.Coffemobil

IP Korenev S.I

Sergey Igorevich Korenev

IP Isakov M.M

Magomedsaid Magomedovich Isakov

ООО «Intalia»

Director Konstantin Vladimirovich Zenfirov

IP Donkarev

Director Ekaterina Gorlova

Burger Group

marketing director Svetlana Zarutskaya

«TOO PIZZA»

ООО «Oliva» director Olga Viktorovna Kalabina

IP Sekhnieva N.I. (SKTS «Sogdiana»)

IP Sekhnieva Natalia Ivanovna, individual enterpreneur

ООО Rybkhoz «Berezovsky»

General director Elena Sergeevna Pochivalova

Selling spot «Shashlichok»

IP Ledovsky Mikhail Viktorovich

Pizza house at the food court

АО «Molvest»; Timofeev food – catering «Evgeny Timofeev’s culinary school»

IP Smirnykh AM

IP Smirnykh Aleksey

Granulated ice-cream Milky Moons

ООО «DON COFFEE» Director Nadezhda Vladislavovna Kabanova

Fried ice-cream (ООО «Yunikom»)

ООО «Yunikom» director Evgeniya Vladimirovna Sokolova

ООО «CHE»

“Green school”

Workshop “Hot pad” Olga Aleksandrovna Popova MBUDO Children’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 10.00 - 10.40

Workshop “Folk doll of talash” Aleksandra Gennadievna Smirnova MBUDO Chldren’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronez

Sphere tent №1: 10.50 - 11.30

Workshop “Photoframe of recycled material” Ekaterina Vladimirovna Koltakova MBUDO Chldren’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 11.40 - 12.20

Workshop “Keychain of phyto material” Natalya Aleksandrovna Dobrysheva MBUDO Chldren’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 12.30 - 13.10

Workshop «ЭКОpostal» Oksana Sergeevna Askarova, Nadezhda Gennadievna Ivannikova, Ekaterina Sergeevna Lyukova MBUDO TSRTDIYU “Sputnik”, Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 13.20 - 14.00

Workshop “Stone painting” Tatiana Anatolievna Gordienko MBUDO Children’s eco-biological centre “Rostok”, Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 14.10 - 14.50

Workshop “Application, quilling on the topic of nature” Lilia Mikhailovna Davydova MBU DO Center of creativity development of children and young people, Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 15.00 - 15.40

Workshop “Ecological panel “Flowers of the Black Soil region” Alla Valentinovna Blagonravova, Svetlana Aleksandrovna Glukhova MBU DO Center of creativity development of children and young people, Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 15.50 - 16.30

Workshop “Capron miracles” Irina Ivanovna Ageeva MBU DO House of children's creativity, Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 16.40 - 17.20

Workshop “This magical world of papier-mâché” Galina Ignatievna Kuznetsova MBU DO House of children's creativity, Voronezh

Sphere tent №1: 17.30 - 18.10

Information educational area

Workshop “Getting to know episcias and columneas” from collector’s club “Voronezh violets”

Small stage: 17.00 - 17.30

Workshop “Range of Hydrangeas. Peculiarities of pruning and care” from landscape company “Florini”

Small stage: 15.00 - 15.30

Workshop “Technology of grape protection from pests and diseases” from the interregional social organization “Winegrowers and garden-ers’ club”.

Small stage: 14.30 - 15.00

Workshop “Using recycled materials and eco-friendly materials in sectoral design” from architectural creative studio “Creative work-shop”

Small stage: 16.30 - 17.00

Workshop “Visual ecology: image of gardens of the Voronezh region” from the project “Your garden”

Small stage: 14.00 - 14.30

Workshop on taking care of roses (main rose diseases and products for households) from from Butrimovykh Flower enterprise.

Small stage: 12.30-13.00

Workshop “Modern tendencies of urban greening (foreign experience) from OOO “United nurseries”

Small stage: 12.00 - 12.30

“Eco-meetings”

Ecological workshop “Making eco-pens and flowers from recycled material” from ecological group “Rodnik"

Sphere tent №2: 15.00 - 16.00

Workshop “One day from an ECO volunteer’s life” from the Voro-nezh institute of high technologies

Sphere tent №2: 17.00 - 18.00

Workshop “ABOUTwaste” Presentation “Changing waste to trees” from OOO “Event360”

Sphere tent №2: 18.00 - 19.00

Area of the fundraising marathon “GoodWithoutLimits”

Workshop by Natalia Bichan, theatre and cinema actress, choreographer of reality show “Dom 2”, TV channel TNT

Sphere tent №3: 13.00 - 14.00

Area “Voronezh oceanarium”

Workshop “Sea of beauty”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 10.00 - 12.00

Workshop “Magical aquarium”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 12.00 - 14.00

Workshop “Populate your fish into the ocean”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 15.00 - 17.00

Area of OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Workshop “Palms” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 10.30 - 11.30

Workshop “Rubik’s cubes” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 11.50 - 12.50

Workshop “Pinks” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 13.30 - 14.30

Workshop “Plaster pots” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 14.50 - 15.50

Workshop “Kitten pot” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 16.10 - 17.10

Workshop “Paint a pot” from OOO “Leroy Merlin East”

Children’s landscape gardens area: 17.30 - 18.30

Interactive area “Hay-Straw”

Handicraft garden of art hammering - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00-15.00

Handicraft garden of woodcarving - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00-15.00

Handicraft garden of ceramics - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00-15.00

Handicraft garden (patchwork, making felt) - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00-15.00

Handicraft garden of willow-weaving - holding a workshop

Art space “Hay-straw”: 12.00-15.00

Area “Children's city of professions “KIDBURG”

Creative workshop “Let’s save our planet” Creation and decoration of a big 3-D model of the planet Earth

Children’s landscape gardens area: 11.00 13.00 15.00 17.00

Workshop on ecological tourism Correct organization of approach, safe fire making , picking up mush-rooms and so on.

Children’s landscape gardens area: 10.00-18.00

“Contact zoo” Interactive program of the Voronezh zoo named after A.S. Popov

Workshop “Owl”

Area in the Green theatre zone: 12.00 - 15.00